Today: 16th February 2019
Equity Price List
Symbols Previous Close Today's Close Volume Traded (Units) Value (NGN) Today's Price Change YTD Price Change
ABCTRANS 0.290.29115713355.590.0%0.0%
ACCESS 5.6561168076669923376.956.2%-11.8%
AFRIPRUD 4.064.28486983552021.403.4%8.5%
AGLEVENT 0.310.31236578043.380.0%14.8%
AIICO 0.660.66325502214922.890.0%4.8%
AIRSERVICE 7.157.15411726966.300.0%-9.5%
BERGER 7.757.751664551215014.500.0%-9.9%
BETAGLAS 55556516393036.600.0%-19.5%
BOCGAS 3.793.79357014830.200.0%-10.0%
CADBURY 1010438358443829531.950.0%0.0%
CAP 31.531.5565811759116.200.0%-9.6%
CAVERTON 22.1221158004460146.966.0%10.4%
CCNN 252478749718772085.50-4.0%23.7%
CHAMPION 1.551.59150982240165.402.6%-20.1%
CHIPLC 0.380.38704246.400.0%0.0%
CONOIL 23.2523.2538267874113.650.0%0.0%
CORNERST 0.20.213606628764903.165.0%5.0%
CUSTODIAN 6.56.5118927739068.650.0%15.0%
CUTIX 1.81.860500109000.000.0%9.8%
DANGCEM 19019232494461870229.301.1%1.2%
DANGFLOUR 6.556.59708316335267.05-0.8%-5.1%
DANGSUGAR 14.514.5568998382529762.750.0%-4.9%
DIAMONDBNK 2.092.11565378132982654.090.5%-3.7%
ETERNA 4.44.448015209377.650.0%-6.4%
ETI 1414.1240706433704155.100.7%0.7%
FBNH 7.47.628992250217371900.852.7%-4.4%
FCMB 1.921.961999782439010890.782.1%3.7%
FIDELITYBK 2.292.291931806044021288.870.0%12.8%
FIDSON 4.954.72256301047261.00-5.1%-5.1%
FIRSTALUM 0.340.3523724582935.752.9%-2.8%
FLOURMILL 19.4519.6143920328397852.900.8%-15.2%
FO 29.529.51158213319272.800.0%2.8%
GLAXOSMITH 1212118343114201162.450.0%-17.2%
GUARANTY 3333.612263770411458571.301.8%-2.5%
GUINNESS 7171409322640808.050.0%-1.4%
HONYFLOUR 1.231.2910624261337717.034.9%0.8%
IKEJAHOTEL 1.521.67106000177020.009.9%9.2%
INFINITY 1.421.42188253.800.0%0.0%
INTBREW 30.2530.25200054500.000.0%-0.8%
JAIZBANK 0.550.53332566176810.28-3.6%6.0%
JAPAULOIL 0.20.218322637157.460.0%-4.8%
JBERGER 28.4281773884971628.80-1.4%39.3%
JOHNHOLT 0.480.482076010795.200.0%9.1%
LASACO 0.310.311443250447405.000.0%3.3%
LAWUNION 0.50.5150007671.400.0%-16.7%
LEARNAFRCA 1.211.3314123531875429.499.9%-2.2%
LINKASSURE 0.680.6219122991225276.83-8.8%-13.9%
LIVESTOCK 0.510.5434275220332.25-2.0%2.0%
MANSARD 1.8625086521013784.787.5%9.3%
MAYBAKER 2.392.39251438607079.070.0%-2.4%
MBENEFIT 0.210.23439000724740.00-4.8%-4.8%
MEDVIEWAIR 2.051.85500000925000.00-9.8%-9.8%
MEYER 0.590.594106623006.960.0%0.0%
MOBIL 1801807413528.000.0%-3.0%
MRS 23.1523.1512759266279.250.0%-9.9%
NAHCO 3.493.457170792473154.15-1.1%-5.5%
NASCON 18181533012730552.700.0%0.0%
NB 8079.958191146420193.30-0.1%-6.5%
NEIMETH 0.70.7336960247039.760.0%-10.3%
NEM 2.392.399841802353278.080.0%-11.5%
NESTLE 14501450157745228591801.800.0%-2.4%
NIGERINS 0.240.2437127289346.060.0%0.0%
NPFMCRFBK 1.51.58511853781143.805.3%-4.2%
OANDO 4.74.75317023415441535.851.1%-5.0%
OKOMUOIL 828227856122058601.050.0%7.6%
PRESCO 606058287835362512.550.0%-6.3%
PZ 11.8511.852930413345864.600.0%-2.1%
REDSTAREX 4.84.811025289.400.0%14.3%
REGALINS 0.220.2139762285226.84-4.5%0.0%
RESORTSAL 0.220.267002001340040.00-9.1%-60.0%
ROYALEX 0.290.3130000087000.006.9%40.9%
RTBRISCOE 0.350.35200006400.000.0%-7.9%
SEPLAT 540540519316280421901.500.0%-15.6%
SOVRENINS 0.210.21481227309690.40-4.8%-4.8%
STANBIC 47.5475059458237793886.50-1.1%-2.0%
STDINSURE 0.20.210000020000.000.0%0.0%
STERLNBANK 2.142.166588331419928.550.9%13.7%
SUNUASSUR 0.20.220000040000.000.0%
TOTAL 19519564381315668.000.0%-3.9%
TRANSCOHOT 6.16.11165971119.900.0%0.0%
TRANSCORP 1.281.261921407724292979.11-1.6%-4.5%
UACN 8.58.66690545754401.201.2%-11.8%
UAC-PROP 1.651.6536155972.690.0%-13.6%
UBA 7.257.2531640201232344836.400.0%-5.8%
UBN 6.756.152840541763133.20-8.9%9.8%
UCAP 3.13.1330143189392922.441.0%11.0%
UNILEVER 3737885303248218.050.0%0.0%
UNIONDAC 0.280.2725054270981.76-3.6%8.0%
UNITYBNK 0.870.9660675601705.023.4%-15.9%
UNIVINSURE 0.20.245000090000.000.0%0.0%
UPL 2282500165250.000.0%-8.3%
VERITASKAP 0.220.2424000057600.009.1%-4.0%
VITAFOAM 4.494.493452981517869.890.0%2.0%
WAPCO 12.5512.5279138034885061.30-0.4%0.4%
WAPIC 0.410.4526183212704.78-2.4%-4.8%
WEMABANK 0.620.6427713351775019.403.2%1.6%
ZENITHBANK 2222.1536473132806505744.350.7%-3.9%

Source: NSE, United Capital Research

Top Gainers: 24th January 2019
Symbol Close Price Change
LEARNAFRCA1.3 10%
IKEJAHOTEL1.7 9.9%
VERITASKAP0.2 9.1%
MANSARD2.0 7.6%
ROYALEX0.3 6.9%
ACCESS6.0 6.2%
CAVERTON2.1 6.1%
NPFMCRFBK1.6 5.4%
CORNERST0.2 5%
HONYFLOUR1.3 4.9%
Top Gainers: Year to Date (YTD 24th January 2019)
Symbol Close Price YTD
ROYALEX0.3 41%
JBERGER28.0 40%
CCNN24.0 24%
CUSTODIAN6.5 16%
AGLEVENT0.3 15%
REDSTAREX4.8 15%
STERLNBANK2.2 14%
FIDELITYBK2.3 13%
UCAP3.1 11%
CAVERTON2.1 11%
Download Top Gainers Report

24th January 2019

Top Losers: 24th January 2019
Symbol Close Price Change
MEDVIEWAIR1.9 -9.8%
RESORTSAL0.2 -9.1%
UBN6.2 -8.9%
LINKASSURE0.6 -8.9%
FIDSON4.7 -5.1%
SOVRENINS0.2 -4.8%
MBENEFIT0.2 -4.8%
REGALINS0.2 -4.6%
CCNN24.0 -4%
JAIZBANK0.5 -3.7%
Top Losers: Year to Date (YTD 24th January 2019)
Symbol Close Price YTD
RESORTSAL0.2 -60%
CHAMPION1.6 -21%
BETAGLAS55.0 -20%
GLAXOSMITH12.0 -18%
LAWUNION0.5 -17%
UNITYBNK0.9 -16%
SEPLAT540.0 -16%
FLOURMILL19.6 -16%
LINKASSURE0.6 -14%
UAC-PROP1.7 -14%
Download Top Losers Report

24th January 2019

Source: NSE, United Capital Research

Top Trades: 24th January 2019
Symbol Close Price Value
ZENITHBANK22.2 806,505,744
GUARANTY33.6 411,458,571
SEPLAT540.0 280,421,902
STANBIC47.0 237,793,887
UBA7.3 232,344,836
NESTLE1450.0 228,591,802
FBNH7.6 217,371,901
DANGSUGAR14.5 82,529,763
ACCESS6.0 69,923,377
DANGCEM192.0 61,870,229
Download Top Trades Report

24th January 2019

Source: NSE, United Capital Research