Today: 12th December 2018
Equity Price List
Symbols Previous Close Today's Close Volume Traded (Units) Value (NGN) Today's Price Change YTD Price Change
ACADEMY 0.50.5169007605.000.0%0.0%
ACCESS 7.57.3603208844546919.50-2.7%-30.1%
AFRIPRUD 3.753.756440232411677.000.0%-11.1%
AGLEVENT 0.290.271355111365879.97-6.9%-61.4%
AIICO 0.660.7361391250418.116.1%34.6%
AIRSERVICE 774752992.500.0%17.6%
ARBICO 4.794.7918007776.000.0%0.0%
BERGER 6.56.571443494705.100.0%-23.4%
CADBURY 9.459.4566055616361.200.0%-39.7%
CAP 31.531.531489991934.500.0%-7.4%
CAVERTON 1.831.83163821281997.800.0%41.9%
CCNN 16.2516.55086778371952.101.5%73.7%
CHAMPION 1.451.59205320326458.809.7%-23.6%
CHIPLC 0.380.385017.500.0%-24.0%
CILEASING 1.941.94403528769998.090.0%50.4%
CONOIL 22.522.5457395110.450.0%-19.6%
CONTINSURE 1.751.7586000159290.000.0%25.0%
CORNERST 0.220.22160003200.000.0%-56.0%
CUSTODIAN 4.955.184583431489.503.0%31.1%
CUTIX 1.821.97341782669689.248.2%-2.0%
DANGCEM 19018552972698002660.90-2.6%-19.6%
DANGFLOUR 6.36.35221579514010405.500.8%-47.7%
DANGSUGAR 13.113.144578596303.200.0%-34.5%
DIAMONDBNK 0.850.936822491359461369.089.4%-38.0%
ENAMELWA 22.122.1503951113729.500.0%-4.9%
ETERNA 4.24.237845165794.900.0%3.4%
ETI 161674606511907530.800.0%-5.9%
ETRANZACT 3.953.95500021250.000.0%-21.0%
FBNH 7.77.6592475663707260177.15-0.6%-13.1%
FCMB 1.51.5165118799808184.300.7%2.0%
FIDELITYBK 1.951.9436493497075486.04-0.5%-21.1%
FIDSON 4.94.950237.500.0%32.4%
FIRSTALUM 0.30.31515454.500.0%-40.0%
FLOURMILL 212179131916583744.900.0%-27.6%
FO 18182558814744222.500.0%-58.6%
GLAXOSMITH 14.514.560573800514.950.0%-32.9%
GUARANTY 35.33514468643507812360.00-0.8%-14.1%
GUINNESS 747322000216016344.45-1.4%-22.3%
HONYFLOUR 1.061.15209141238957.968.5%-45.2%
IKEJAHOTEL 1.681.73442006558524881.201.2%-4.5%
INTBREW 29.4529.4520028587343.600.0%-46.0%
INTERLINK 3.63.614770005317200.000.0%-5.3%
JAIZBANK 0.440.44168007487.300.0%-30.2%
JAPAULOIL 0.20.236624973401.400.0%-60.0%
JBERGER 21211074152207157.350.0%-25.0%
JOHNHOLT 0.40.49262038052.920.0%-20.0%
LASACO 0.290.271785723496529.43-6.9%-46.0%
LAWUNION 0.470.4710100051470.000.0%-39.0%
LEARNAFRCA 1.291.292836736722.840.0%46.6%
LINKASSURE 0.610.6111431964636.400.0%-7.6%
LIVESTOCK 0.520.5254622840.240.0%-37.3%
MANSARD 2254500107703.000.0%3.6%
MAYBAKER 2.42.4173956410764.100.0%-7.7%
MBENEFIT 0.210.2315500034550.009.5%-54.0%
MEYER 0.590.59172869334.440.0%-15.7%
MOBIL 174.8174.8351016107450.100.0%-10.2%
MORISON 0.550.554746028476.000.0%3.8%
MRS 25.725.720818481936.700.0%-6.4%
NAHCO 3.63.6278285997402.960.0%-9.5%
NASCON 1818673901242088.500.0%-2.7%
NB 80803987158319003379.600.0%-40.7%
NCR 6.36.39165221.200.0%0.0%
NEIMETH 0.570.58202289117465.581.8%-22.7%
NEM 2.352.35124500291800.000.0%41.6%
NESTLE 1485148070359104114415.90-0.3%-4.9%
NIGERINS 0.220.225767551535.00-9.1%-60.0%
NOTORE 62.562.510563.500.0%0.0%
NSLTECH 0.20.2500100.000.0%-60.0%
OANDO 4.955.15447882222592480.154.0%-14.0%
OKOMUOIL 75.57244262831902375.00-4.6%6.4%
PHARMDEKO 1.521.5213101965.000.0%-35.6%
PREMPAINTS 10.410.450470.000.0%0.1%
PRESCO 62.1562.1547127634.900.0%-9.3%
PRESTIGE 0.50.491852203876269.47-2.0%-2.0%
PZ 10.910.91647441784586.800.0%-47.1%
REDSTAREX 4.44.41200052800.000.0%-14.1%
REGALINS 0.210.2637860128596.60-4.8%-60.0%
RTBRISCOE 0.380.386021.000.0%-24.0%
SEPLAT 598.9598.929981770233.700.0%-4.4%
STANBIC 47.54752404524535408.95-1.1%13.3%
STERLNBANK 1.71.7554313939330.700.0%57.4%
TOTAL 1981985869411593230.000.0%-13.9%
TRANSCORP 1.161.1534045043912532.94-0.9%-21.2%
TRANSEXPR 0.590.5980004720.000.0%-24.4%
UACN 9.510155380515276524.655.3%-40.8%
UAC-PROP 1.571.48500850804174.00-5.7%-47.0%
UBA 7.757.8410743131625631.400.6%-24.3%
UBN 5.35.32481251326850.100.0%-32.1%
UCAP 2.852.8130889428704574.55-1.4%-20.4%
UNILEVER 39.538.93706226146093026.10-1.5%-5.1%
UNIONDAC 0.250.25823100202900.000.0%-50.0%
UNITYBNK 0.690.695478540985.390.0%30.2%
UPL 22.125401001107384.716.0%-7.0%
VERITASKAP 0.220.21500472104567.12-4.5%-58.0%
VITAFOAM 3.413.264252631423204.64-4.4%8.7%
WAPCO 12.512.55361666713248.350.0%-72.2%
WAPIC 0.40.41554925223347.462.5%-18.0%
WEMABANK 0.550.53452939242890.25-3.6%1.9%
ZENITHBANK 23.8523.56757186159244895.20-1.5%-8.3%

Source: NSE, United Capital Research

Top Gainers: 6th December 2018
Symbol Close Price Change
CHAMPION1.6 9.7%
MBENEFIT0.2 9.6%
DIAMONDBNK0.9 9.5%
HONYFLOUR1.2 8.5%
CUTIX2.0 8.3%
AIICO0.7 6.1%
UPL2.1 6.1%
UACN10.0 5.3%
OANDO5.2 4.1%
CUSTODIAN5.1 3.1%
Top Gainers: Year to Date (YTD 6th December 2018)
Symbol Close Price YTD
CCNN16.5 74%
STERLNBANK1.7 58%
CILEASING1.9 51%
LEARNAFRCA1.3 47%
CAVERTON1.8 42%
NEM2.4 42%
AIICO0.7 35%
FIDSON4.9 33%
CUSTODIAN5.1 32%
UNITYBNK0.7 31%
Download Top Gainers Report

6th December 2018

Top Losers: 6th December 2018
Symbol Close Price Change
NIGERINS0.2 -9.1%
LASACO0.3 -6.9%
AGLEVENT0.3 -6.9%
UAC-PROP1.5 -5.8%
REGALINS0.2 -4.8%
OKOMUOIL72.0 -4.7%
VERITASKAP0.2 -4.6%
VITAFOAM3.3 -4.4%
WEMABANK0.5 -3.7%
ACCESS7.3 -2.7%
Top Losers: Year to Date (YTD 6th December 2018)
Symbol Close Price YTD
WAPCO12.5 -73%
AGLEVENT0.3 -62%
REGALINS0.2 -60%
NSLTECH0.2 -60%
NIGERINS0.2 -60%
JAPAULOIL0.2 -60%
FO18.0 -59%
VERITASKAP0.2 -58%
CORNERST0.2 -56%
MBENEFIT0.2 -54%
Download Top Losers Report

6th December 2018

Source: NSE, United Capital Research

Top Trades: 6th December 2018
Symbol Close Price Value
FBNH7.7 707,260,177
GUARANTY35.0 507,812,360
NB80.0 319,003,380
ZENITHBANK23.5 159,244,895
UNILEVER38.9 146,093,026
NESTLE1480.0 104,114,416
DANGCEM185.0 98,002,661
DIAMONDBNK0.9 59,461,369
IKEJAHOTEL1.7 58,524,881
ACCESS7.3 44,546,920
Download Top Trades Report

6th December 2018

Source: NSE, United Capital Research