Today: 23rd October 2018
Equity Price List
Symbols Previous Close Today's Close Volume Traded (Units) Value (NGN) Today's Price Change YTD Price Change
ABBEYBDS 1.171.1741004346.000.0%-10.0%
ABCTRANS 0.30.354311466.370.0%-40.0%
ACCESS 8.386143284952023.30-3.6%-23.4%
AFRIPRUD 4.23.977378132922770.08-5.5%-5.9%
AGLEVENT 0.40.497934228.920.0%-42.9%
AIICO 0.750.74613382457867.26-1.3%42.3%
AIRSERVICE 6648000303236.800.0%0.8%
BERGER 6.36.3780053420.500.0%-25.8%
BETAGLAS 70.270.2201001271015.000.0%36.8%
BOCGAS 4.214.21300011370.000.0%-8.1%
CADBURY 9.89.22729372517622.05-6.1%-41.3%
CAP 30.0530.05101631720.800.0%-11.6%
CAVERTON 1.971.98255348486375.760.5%53.5%
CCNN 2525540501346137.500.0%163.2%
CHAMPION 1.681.681129618104.960.0%-19.2%
CILEASING 2.712.71172276496014.880.0%110.1%
CONOIL 22.522.517367381254.150.0%-19.6%
CONTINSURE 1.441.48231549345333.102.8%5.7%
CORNERST 0.220.226080012160.000.0%-56.0%
COURTVILLE 0.20.225020050040.000.0%-60.0%
CUSTODIAN 5.15.515201408345564.007.8%41.4%
CUTIX 2.232.255469341227335.830.9%11.9%
DANGCEM 21021017966237773829.800.0%-8.7%
DANGFLOUR 87.511507749029416.70-6.3%-38.3%
DANGSUGAR 14.614.61974262908843.600.0%-27.0%
DIAMONDBNK 1.21.234296212451569506.732.5%-18.0%
ETERNA 6.26.278460479694.000.0%52.7%
ETI 1716.8582718713733479.95-0.9%-0.9%
FBNH 9.19.25652274859890962.401.6%5.1%
FCMB 1.551.551550075924132677.940.0%4.7%
FIDELITYBK 1.891.91562553910698752.831.1%-22.4%
FIDSON 5.45.410004900.000.0%45.9%
FIRSTALUM 0.330.33135154459.950.0%-34.0%
FLOURMILL 20.5520.5591746118679553.200.0%-29.1%
FO 20.1520.571031314585278.201.7%-52.9%
GLAXOSMITH 12.712.72373162988578.300.0%-41.2%
GUARANTY 36.836.5741910882708241954.80-0.8%-10.4%
GUINNESS 79.579.5849316781834.200.0%-15.4%
HMARKINS 0.280.287282421812.720.0%-44.0%
HONYFLOUR 1.241.1513790381677354.02-7.3%-45.2%
IKEJAHOTEL 2.272.27200410.000.0%27.5%
INTBREW 3232574181745036.300.0%-41.3%
JAIZBANK 0.50.5220578110514.780.0%-20.6%
JAPAULOIL 0.210.213097499626538.090.0%-58.0%
JBERGER 21.5521.551944353863302.000.0%-23.0%
JOHNHOLT 0.40.410089043248.000.0%-20.0%
LASACO 0.30.3379612114013.600.0%-40.0%
LAWUNION 0.50.52705850361193.004.0%-32.5%
LEARNAFRCA 1.161.166178171283.770.0%31.8%
LINKASSURE 0.660.6685005622.850.0%0.0%
LIVESTOCK 0.570.57136888172.800.0%-31.3%
MANSARD 1.981.98564010267.200.0%2.6%
MAYBAKER 2.352.358521071937596.450.0%-9.6%
MOBIL 175175124372098634.600.0%-10.1%
MULTIVERSE 0.20.2340006800.000.0%-60.0%
NAHCO 3.273.35048381740060.340.9%-17.1%
NASCON 18.518.540328751153.150.0%0.0%
NB 88.587.911121066984037125.50-0.7%-34.8%
NEIMETH 0.60.54580780323319.20-10.0%-28.0%
NEM 2.95318436325458291.101.7%80.7%
NESTLE 13701370894912301298.700.0%-12.0%
NIGERINS 0.280.284923614342.350.0%-44.0%
NPFMCRFBK 1.551.556070093055.000.0%24.0%
OANDO 5.25.3518770189830489.302.9%-10.7%
OKOMUOIL 79.879.8232291672589.100.0%17.9%
PORTPAINT 2.82.8100280.000.0%27.3%
PRESCO 5353298821626217.600.0%-22.6%
PRESTIGE 0.560.5658923049.520.0%12.0%
PZ 12.412.41626781953195.450.0%-39.8%
REDSTAREX 4.64.6500022950.000.0%-10.2%
REGALINS 0.220.22650000143000.000.0%-56.0%
ROYALEX 0.20.2638783127829.360.0%-60.0%
SEPLAT 615644.910030064674530.004.9%3.0%
SOVRENINS 0.210.2101362382029767.43-4.8%-60.0%
STANBIC 45465016521230761245.552.2%10.8%
STERLNBANK 1.51.51373813320030229.800.0%38.9%
SUNUASSUR 0.20.2538897107779.400.0%-60.0%
TOTAL 183183206023652876.800.0%-20.4%
TRANSCORP 1.261.2540986105145171.13-0.8%-14.4%
TRANSEXPR 0.710.712700020130.000.0%-9.0%
UACN 10.1510.1516723299169727006.000.0%-39.9%
UAC-PROP 1.641.641029717399.150.0%-41.2%
UBA 8.158.1474840738455388.90-0.6%-21.4%
UBN 55131567659829.300.0%-35.9%
UCAP 2.992.923406666812512.13-3.0%-17.8%
UNILEVER 43.947.54850928222003320.758.2%15.9%
UNIONDAC 0.280.316142048426.007.1%-40.0%
UNITYBNK 0.90.937876253408813.750.0%69.8%
UPL 2.182.175004441028844.18-0.5%-4.8%
VANLEER 9.19.114114.800.0%0.1%
VITAFOAM 3.463.46211454684014.850.0%15.3%
WAPCO 2118.9108708120658029.15-10.0%-57.9%
WAPIC 0.40.42261911906344.400.0%-20.0%
WEMABANK 0.60.620508841226933.590.0%15.4%
ZENITHBANK 22.9245820250138383699.904.8%-6.4%

Source: NSE, United Capital Research

Top Gainers: 22nd October 2018
Symbol Close Price Change
UNILEVER47.5 8.3%
CUSTODIAN5.5 7.9%
UNIONDAC0.3 7.2%
SEPLAT644.9 4.9%
ZENITHBANK24.0 4.9%
LAWUNION0.5 4%
OANDO5.4 2.9%
CONTINSURE1.5 2.8%
DIAMONDBNK1.2 2.6%
STANBIC46.0 2.3%
Top Gainers: Year to Date (YTD 22nd October 2018)
Symbol Close Price YTD
CCNN25.0 164%
CILEASING2.7 111%
NEM3.0 81%
UNITYBNK0.9 70%
CAVERTON2.0 54%
ETERNA6.2 53%
FIDSON5.4 46%
AIICO0.7 43%
CUSTODIAN5.5 42%
STERLNBANK1.5 39%
Download Top Gainers Report

22nd October 2018

Top Losers: 22nd October 2018
Symbol Close Price Change
WAPCO18.9 -10%
NEIMETH0.5 -10%
HONYFLOUR1.2 -7.3%
DANGFLOUR7.5 -6.3%
CADBURY9.2 -6.2%
AFRIPRUD4.0 -5.5%
SOVRENINS0.2 -4.8%
ACCESS8.0 -3.7%
UCAP2.9 -3.1%
AIICO0.7 -1.4%
Top Losers: Year to Date (YTD 22nd October 2018)
Symbol Close Price YTD
SUNUASSUR0.2 -60%
SOVRENINS0.2 -60%
ROYALEX0.2 -60%
MULTIVERSE0.2 -60%
COURTVILLE0.2 -60%
JAPAULOIL0.2 -58%
WAPCO18.9 -58%
REGALINS0.2 -56%
CORNERST0.2 -56%
FO20.5 -53%
Download Top Losers Report

22nd October 2018

Source: NSE, United Capital Research

Top Trades: 22nd October 2018
Symbol Close Price Value
GUARANTY36.5 2,708,241,955
NB87.9 984,037,126
STANBIC46.0 230,761,246
UNILEVER47.5 222,003,321
UACN10.2 169,727,006
ZENITHBANK24.0 138,383,700
SEPLAT644.9 64,674,530
FBNH9.3 59,890,962
DIAMONDBNK1.2 51,569,506.7
UBA8.1 38,455,389
Download Top Trades Report

22nd October 2018

Source: NSE, United Capital Research