Today: 17th August 2018
Equity Price List
Symbols Previous Close Today's Close Volume Traded (Units) Value (NGN) Today's Price Change YTD Price Change
ABBEYBDS1.171.17600063600.00%-10.00%
ABCTRANS0.40.428000123200.00%-20.00%
ACCESS109.9703319670223083.35-1.00%-5.26%
AFRIPRUD4.054.05146573573019.620.00%-4.03%
AGLEVENT0.440.44380015520.00%-37.14%
AIICO0.710.691331371883851.76-2.82%32.69%
AIRSERVICE4.954.95499922745.450.00%-16.81%
BERGER87.952369251883503.75-0.62%-6.36%
BETAGLAS78782205155408.50.00%52.02%
CADBURY1010.11202721216713.61.00%-35.55%
CAP28.3528.3515036445438.50.00%-16.62%
CAPHOTEL3.13.134050950150.00%-1.59%
CAVERTON1.91.99265894529373.44.74%54.26%
CCNN30.930.92755637724270.350.00%225.26%
CHAMPION1.911.9173480133060.20.00%-8.17%
CILEASING2.512.55488551383009.41-0.40%93.80%
CONOIL24.324.337820932711.10.00%-13.21%
CONTINSURE1.691.6915000229500.00%20.71%
COURTVILLE0.20.212767045554882.955.00%-58.00%
CUSTODIAN5.135.133663911925265.270.00%31.88%
CUTIX44116414472842.680.00%99.00%
DAARCOMM0.440.4410004000.00%-12.00%
DANGCEM2142149523220457486.50.00%-6.96%
DANGFLOUR8.28.21371351128043.50.00%-32.51%
DANGSUGAR15.515.3188975729227130.6-1.29%-23.50%
DIAMONDBNK1.191.1661607897124351.04-2.52%-22.67%
EQUITYASUR0.220.21473383100043.88-4.55%-58.00%
ETERNA6.557.2380934426441288.49.92%77.34%
ETI21.0521.15128744327141839.650.48%24.41%
ETRANZACT3.953.9525101.250.00%-21.00%
FBNH9.69.6514035480134944680.20.52%9.66%
FCMB1.911.948033048796210.61-0.52%28.38%
FIDELITYBK1.811.8555900410046697.14-0.55%-26.83%
FIRSTALUM0.40.43909017199.60.00%-20.00%
FLOURMILL24.62461909714857929-2.44%-17.24%
FO23.052368725515817912.35-0.22%-47.10%
FTNCOCOA0.20.21000020000.00%-60.00%
GLAXOSMITH15.315.362528991430.20.00%-29.20%
GOLDBREW0.890.89264256.080.00%0.00%
GUARANTY3938.813866085536907685.5-0.51%-4.79%
GUINNESS949019020117118246-4.26%-4.26%
HONYFLOUR1.691.79384751606933.170.59%-19.05%
IKEJAHOTEL2.792.7926000655200.00%56.74%
INTBREW3233.458192147262226767.54.53%-38.62%
INTERLINK3.613.6150016250.00%-5.00%
JAIZBANK0.590.5943992525.930.00%-6.35%
JAPAULOIL0.290.271455399394130.42-6.90%-46.00%
JBERGER2525140503507800.00%-10.71%
LASACO0.330.3312888842493.160.00%-34.00%
LEARNAFRCA1.271.272167427743.220.00%44.32%
LINKASSURE0.720.72960067280.00%9.09%
LIVESTOCK0.690.631453827917397.79-8.70%-24.10%
MANSARD2.382.382148654028.720.00%23.32%
MAYBAKER2.32.3201247457801.990.00%-11.54%
MBENEFIT0.330.31525515462799.95-9.09%-40.00%
MEDVIEWAIR1.931.93131027510.00%-3.02%
MEYER0.680.6837882348.560.00%-2.86%
MOBIL176180578580104129152.92.27%-7.50%
MRS28.5528.5520051400.00%3.97%
NAHCO442309387615.050.00%0.50%
NASCON19.9519.9518730371328.50.00%7.84%
NB103103.51234485127032663.90.49%-23.28%
NEIMETH0.80.79726977557891.28-1.25%5.33%
NEM2.952.9511879143483950.40.00%77.71%
NESTLE156015602893343027097.90.00%0.26%
NIGERINS0.390.3930559651283296.350.00%-22.00%
NOTORE62.562.515000093750000.00%
NPFMCRFBK1.621.62180028440.00%29.60%
NSLTECH0.290.27601400162378-6.90%-46.00%
OANDO5.555.2511589796189222.45-5.41%-12.35%
OKOMUOIL73.173.1175181252872.80.00%0.079923179
PORTPAINT2.252.255000123500.00%2.27%
PRESCO6060364602188400.30.00%-12.41%
PRESTIGE0.570.573938721171.210.00%14.00%
PZ14.0514.0512031017814390.00%-31.80%
REDSTAREX5.75.72000103000.00%11.33%
REGALINS0.240.244464001021720.00%-52.00%
ROYALEX0.270.274653812565.260.00%-46.00%
SCOA3.253.2550014650.00%0.00%
SEPLAT65065056173653595.10.00%3.80%
SKYEBANK0.590.571518947866153.42-3.39%14.00%
SKYESHELT9595450427500.00%-5.00%
SOVRENINS0.240.246100001484000.00%-52.00%
STANBIC49.355041815620896808.81.32%20.48%
STERLNBANK1.371.3836306835009790.10.73%27.78%
STUDPRESS1.991.9960011700.00%0.00%
TOTAL1851851275524245290.00%-19.55%
TRANSCORP1.161.15992295711433265.99-0.86%-21.23%
TRIPPLEG0.880.882001600.00%-16.98%
UACN1314124764617356150.27.69%-17.16%
UAC-PROP1.81.848828602.320.00%-35.48%
UBA9.459.1530597437288382900.6-3.17%-11.17%
UBN5.855.85128160737700.50.00%-25.00%
UCAP3.08318275205497559.53-2.60%-15.01%
UNILEVER52.552.640396421270044.20.19%28.29%
UNIONDAC0.330.334543331042225.68-9.09%-40.00%
UNITYBNK0.880.88269805249179.920.00%66.04%
UNIVINSURE0.440.44170500682000.00%-12.00%
UPDCREIT9910000810000.00%-10.00%
UPL2.32.3302500641777.120.00%0.88%
VANLEER9.19.147547500.00%0.11%
VERITASKAP0.270.27212392571010.00%-46.00%
VITAFOAM3.243.242256006959530.00%8.00%
WAPCO2828119485333951873.60.00%-37.63%
WAPIC0.40.4345483135873.48-0.2
WEMABANK0.680.63860007570531.86-0.0735294120.211538462
ZENITHBANK23.623.4512423185291551851.4-0.006355932-0.085413417

Source: NSE, United Capital Research

Top Gainers: 13th August 2018
TOP GAINERS TODAY
SymbolClose PriceChange
ETERNA7.29.92%
UACN147.69%
COURTVILLE0.215.00%
CAVERTON1.994.74%
INTBREW33.454.53%
MOBIL1802.27%
STANBIC501.32%
CADBURY10.11.00%
STERLNBANK1.380.73%
HONYFLOUR1.70.59%
Top Gainers: Year to Date (YTD 13th August 2018)
TOP GAINERS YEAR-TO-DATE (YTD)
SymbolClose PriceYTD
CCNN30.9225.26%
CUTIX499.00%
CILEASING2.593.80%
NEM2.9577.71%
ETERNA7.277.34%
UNITYBNK0.8866.04%
IKEJAHOTEL2.7956.74%
CAVERTON1.9954.26%
BETAGLAS7852.02%
LEARNAFRCA1.2744.32%
Download Top Gainers Report

13th August 2018

Top Losers: 13th August 2018
TOP LOSERS TODAY
SymbolClose PriceChange
UNIONDAC0.3-9.09%
MBENEFIT0.3-9.09%
LIVESTOCK0.63-8.70%
WEMABANK0.63-7.35%
NSLTECH0.27-6.90%
JAPAULOIL0.27-6.90%
OANDO5.25-5.41%
EQUITYASUR0.21-4.55%
GUINNESS90-4.26%
SKYEBANK0.57-3.39%
Top Losers: Year to Date (YTD 13th August 2018)
TOP LOSERS YEAR-TO-DATE (YTD)
SymbolClose PriceYTD
FTNCOCOA0.2-60.00%
EQUITYASUR0.21-58.00%
COURTVILLE0.21-58.00%
SOVRENINS0.24-52.00%
REGALINS0.24-52.00%
FO23-47.10%
VERITASKAP0.27-46.00%
ROYALEX0.27-46.00%
NSLTECH0.27-46.00%
JAPAULOIL0.27-46.00%
Download Top Losers Report

13th August 2018

Source: NSE, United Capital Research

Top Trades: 13th August 2018
Symbol Close Price Value
GUARANTY38.8536,907,686
ZENITHBANK23.5291,551,851
UBA9.2288,382,901
INTBREW33.5262,226,768
FBNH9.7134,944,680
NB103.5127,032,664
MOBIL180104,129,153
ACCESS9.970,223,083
NESTLE156043,027,097.90
WAPCO2833,951,874
Download Top Trades Report

13th August 2018

Source: NSE, United Capital Research